2017 High Point Winners

*Western Halter: 1st – Zans Gone Hollywood (Tori Duncan) 2nd – Harlan’s Dream Weed (Janice Fraker) 3rd – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) *Non-Stock Halter : 1st – Got My Sneakers (Campbell Lewis) 2nd – Mr. Marshmallow (Eloise Kirkpatrick) *.Most Colorful at Halter: 1st – Harlan’s Dream Weed (Janice Fraker) *Showmanship: 1st – Zans Gone Hollywood (Tori Duncan) 2nd – Why Not This Vintage (Sandy Maden) 3rd – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) *Mini Horse/pony/donkey: 1st – Got My Sneakers (Campbell Lewi) 2nd – Skip’s Drifting Sand (Janice Fraker) 3rd – Mr. Marshmallow (Eloise Kirkpatrick) *Walk Class: 1st – Leap of Faith (Brynn Elliott) *Jack Benny/Lucille Ball Non-Gaited: 1st – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) 2nd - Why Not This Vintage (Sandy Maden) 3rd – Smarty (Mary Beth Martel) *Members Only, Non-Gaited: 1st – Zans Gone Hollywood (Tori Duncan) 2nd – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) 3rd – Zips on Bye (Hannah Statzer) *Novice Western: 1st – Zans Gone Hollywood (Tori Duncan) 2nd – Zips on Bye (Hannah Statzer) 3rd – Got My Sneakers (Eloise Kirkpatrick) *Western Walk/Jog, 17 & Under: 1st – Zips on Bye (Hannah Statzer) 2nd – Got My Sneakers (Eloise Kirkpatrick) 3rd – My White Foxy (Ashlyn Mackley) *Western Walk/Jog, 18 & over: 1st – Zans Gone Hollywood (Tori Duncan) 2nd – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) *Juvenile Western Pleasure: 1st – Coosa Moon (Chloe Blevins) 2nd - My White Foxy (Ashlyn Mackley) *Western Equitation, Juvenile: 1st – Chloe Blevins 2nd – Ashlyn Mackley *Western Equitation, Adult: 1st – Gary Thielfoldt *Western Pleasure, 18 & older: 1st – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) *Pony Walk/Jog: 1st – Got My Sneakers (Eloise Kirkpatrick) *Non-Stock Western Pleasure: 1st – Got My Sneakers (Eloise Kirkpatrick) 2nd – Galvanizer (Caleigh Reichardt) *Flat Shod Racking: 1st – Costa Moon (Olivia Fleming) *Gaited Pleasure: 1st – Costa Moon (Olivia Fleming) *Open Championship, Western: 1st – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) 2nd – Galvanizer (Gene & Caleigh Reichardt) 3rd – Just Awesome Kim Barklow *Open Championship, Gaited Pleasure: 1st – Costa Moon (Olivia Fleming) *Obstacle Course, In- Hand 1st – Harlan’s Dream Weed (Janice Fraker) 2nd – Why Not This Vintage (Sandy Maden) 3rd – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) *Obstacle Course, Mounted: 1st – Cowboy (Gary Thielfoldt) 2nd – Coosa Moon (Chloe Blevins) 3rd – My White Foxy (Ashlyn Mackley) *Members Only, Non-Gaited, English: 1st – Mr Marshmallow (Brianna Potterton) 2nd – Leap of Faith (Avery Vest) 3rd – Mini Me (Bailey Hilton) *Novice English: 1st – Cowboy (Bella Testerman) 2nd – Buttermilk (Gracie Varney) 3rd – Got My Sneakers (Campbell Lewis) *English Walk/trot, 17 & under: 1st – Mr. Marshmallow (Brianna Potterton) 2nd – Mini Me (Bailey Hilton) 3rd – Classy Curiosity (Rachel Turner & Caleigh Reichardt) *English Walk/Trot, 18 & Over: 1st – Smarty (Mary Beth Martel) 2nd – Zans Gone Hollywood (Tori Duncan) *Juvenile English Pleasure 11 - 17: 1st – Mr. Marshmallow (Brianna Potterton) 2nd – Mini Me (Bailey Hilton) 3rd – Classy Curiosity – (Rachel Turner & Caleigh Reichardt) *Equitation, English: 1st –Brianna Potterton 2nd – Arlene Riddle 3rd – Bailey Hilton *Pony/Hunter: 1st – Mini Me (Bailey Hilton) 2nd – Mr. Marshmallow (Emma Gryder, Brianna Potterton), 2nd – Blue Moon (Madison Potterton) 3rd – Buttermilk (Gracie Varney) *Saddleseat Pleasure: 1st – Cold November Rain (Arlene Riddle) *Non-Stock English Pleasure: 1st – Cold November Rain (Arlene Riddle) 2nd – Mr. Marshmallow (Brianna Potterton) 3rd – Mini Me (Bailey Hilton) *Open Championship English Pleasure: 1st – Mr. Marshmallow (Brianna Potterton) 2nd – Cold November Rain (Arlene Riddle) 3rd – Classy Curiosity (Rachel Turner & Caleigh Reichardt), 3rd – Mini Me - (Bailey Hilton) *Ground Rail Hunter: 1st – Cowboy (Bella Testerman) 2nd – Mr. Marshmallow (Emma Gryder) 2nd – Got My Sneakers (Campbell Lewis) 3rd – Buttermilk (Gracie Varney) *Cross Rail Hunter: 1st – Got My Sneakers (Campbell Lewis) 2nd – Mini Me (Bailey Hilton) 3rd – Dunn with the Mountain (Olivia Fleming), 3rd - Cowboy (Bella Testerman) *One Foot Hunter: 1st – Mr. Marshmallow (Brianna Potterton) 2nd –Ollie By Gollie (Lauren Miller) 3rd – Mini Me (Bailey Hilton) *Two Foot Hunter: 1st – Mr. Marshmallow (Brianna Potterton) 2nd – Dunn with the Mountain (Olivia Fleming) 3rd – Deuce (Celia Howard)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
FOLLOW US
  • Facebook Grunge
ADDRESS

300 Urbana Rd

Limestone, TN

2020 Show Dates
April 18
May 30
June 20 (Full show)
July 18 (English Only)
August 22 (Western Only)
September 26
October 17
Shows start at 10 a.m., gates open at 9 a.m.  June, July & August shows start at 4 p.m. gates open at 3 p.m.
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now